Office of the Provost

LRT Committees

Department LRT Committees 2014-2015

Business

  • Accounting
    • Jeff Barnes (Chair)
    • David Rees
    • Robin Boneck
  • Economics/Finance
    • Joe Baker
    • Greg Powell
    • David Tufte (Chair)
  • Mgmt/Mktg/Hosp
    • Azmi Ahmad
    • Lisa Assante
    • Roy Johnson

Education

  • TED
    • Mike McGarvey
    • Prent Klag
    • Michiko Kobayashi
  • PE
    • Mark DeBeliso
    • David Lund
    • Nichole Wangsgard

HSS (2013-14)

  • Communication
    • Lionel Grady
    • Paul Husselbee
    • Pat Paystrup
    • Kevin Stein
  • English
    • Jim Aton
    • Danielle Dubrasky
    • Todd Petersen
  • FLHP
    • Kay Andersen (PVA)
    • Elise Leahy (Chair)
    • Matt Nickerson (LIB)
  • History, Sociology, Anthropology
    • Larry Ping (Chair)
    • Curt Bostick
    • Virginia Stitt (PVA)
  • POLSCJ
    • Carl Franklin
    • Michael Stathis (Chair)
  • PSY
    • David Schwalb (Chair)
    • Steve Barney
    • Britt Mace

Library

  • Richard Eissinger (Chair)
  • Virginia Stitt
  • Mark Miller

CPVA

  • Art & Design
    • Andrew Marvick
    • Eric Brown
    • Brian Hoover
  • Music
    • Lynn Vartan
    • Larry Johnson
    • Carol Ann Modesitt
  • Theater/Dance
    • Christine Frezza (Chair)
    • Peter Sham
    • Matt Nickerson

COSE

  • AGNS
    • Artis Grady
    • Matt Schmidt
    • Lee G. Wood
  • Biology
    • Helen Boswell (Chair)
    • Makay Steffensen
    • Paul Spruell
  • CSIS
    • Michael Grady (Chair)
    • Connie Nyman
    • Dezhi Wu
  • ETCM
    • David Ward (Chair)
    • Rhea Gubler
    • Lee Wood
  • IE
    • David Ward
    • John Murray (Chair)
    • Kim Weaver
  • Math
    • Jianlong Han (Chair)
    • Jim Brandt
    • Sarah Duffin
    Nursing
    • Helen Boswell
    • Dean Winward
    • Bruce Howard
    PSCI
    • Paul Larson (Chair)
    • Bruce Howard (chair-elect)
    • Mackay Steffensen
 
Top

College LRT Committees 2014-2015

  • BUS
    • Alan Hamlin (At-Large)
    • Greg Powell (At-large)
    • David Tufte (Econ/Fin)
    • Amy Moore (Mgmt/Mktg/Hosp)
    • Tim Lewis (Accounting)
  • EDUC
    • Bart Reynolds
    • Shawn Christiansen
    • Bruce Barker
    • Nichole Wangsgard
    • Julie Taylor
  • HSS (2013-14)
    • Kevin Stein
    • Earl Mulderink
    • Julie Simon
    • Matt Barton
    • Jessica Tvordi (Chair)
  • LIB
    • Phil Roche (Chair)
    • Grant Corser
    • Rea Gubler
    • Christine Frezza
    • Jim Harrison
  • PVA
    • Richard Bugg
    • Xun Sun (Music)
    • Susan Harris (Art)
    • Jim Aton (At-large)
    • Thomas Herb (Dance)
  • COSE
    • Paul Pillitteri (BIOL)
    • Chad Gasser (AGNS)
    • Hussein Samha (PSCI)
    • Nasser Tadayon (CSIS)
    • Said Bahi (MATH)
 
Top

University LRT Committee

  • BUS
    • David Rees
  • EDUC
    • Mark DeBeliso
  • HSS (2013-14)
    • Britt Mace
  • LIB
    • Scott Lanning
  • PVA
    • Andrew Marvick
  • COSE
    • Andreas Weingartner
 
Top