Office of the Provost

LRT Committees

Department LRT Committees 2013-2014

Business

  • Accounting
    • Jeff Barnes (Chair)
    • David Rees
    • Robin Boneck
  • Economics/Finance
    • Joe Baker
    • Greg Powell
    • David Tufte (Chair)
  • Mgmt/Mktg/Hosp
    • Azmi Ahmad
    • Greg Powell (Chair)

Education

  • TED
    • Bart Reynolds (Chair)
    • Katy Herbold
    • Tom Cunningham
  • PE
    • Bruce Barker
    • Tony Pellegrini
    • Mark DeBeliso (Chair)

HSS

  • Communication
    • Lionel Grady
    • Paul Husselbee
    • Pat Paystrup
    • Kevin Stein
  • English
    • Jim Aton
    • Danielle Dubrasky
    • Todd Petersen
  • FLHP
    • Kay Andersen (PVA)
    • Elise Leahy (Chair)
    • Matt Nickerson (LIB)
  • History, Sociology, Anthropology
    • Larry Ping (Chair)
    • Curt Bostick
    • Virginia Stitt (PVA)
  • POLSCJ
    • Carl Franklin
    • Michael Stathis (Chair)
  • PSY
    • David Schwalb (Chair)
    • Steve Barney
    • Britt Mace

Library

  • Tom Cunningham (EDUC)
  • Matt Nickerson

CPVA

  • Art
    • Andrew Marvick
    • Susan Harris
    • Elise Leahy
  • Music
    • Virginia Stitt
    • Larry Johnson
    • Carol Ann Modesitt
  • Theater/Dance
    • Christine Frezza
    • Virginia Stitt (PVA)
    • Matt Nickerson (Library)

COSE

  • AGNS
    • Artis Grady
    • Matt Schmidt
    • Chad Gasser (Chair)
  • Biology
    • Helen Boswell (Chair)
    • Makay Steffensen
    • Paul Pillitteri
  • CSIS
    • Michael Grady
    • Connie Nyman (Chair)
    • Dezhi Wu
  • ET & EM
    • Mary Larkin (Chair)
    • Rhea Gubler
    • Ben Davidson
  • IE
    • Said Bahi
    • Michael Grady
  • Math
    • Jianlong Han
    • Saïd Bahi (Chair)
    • Sarah Duffin
    Nursing
    • Artis Grady
    • Dean Winward
    • Bruce Howard
    PSCI
    • Kim Weaver (Chair)
    • Paul Larson (chair-elect)
    • Bruce Howard
 
Top

College LRT Committees 2013-2014

  • BUS
    • David Berri (Econ/Fin) (Co-Chair)
    • Stephen Evans (At-Large) (Co-Chair)
    • Tim Lewis (Accounting)
    • Amy Moore (Mgmt/Mktg/Hosp)
    • Greg Powell (At-large)
  • EDUC
    • Prent Klag
    • Nichole Wangsgard
    • Lee Montgomery (Chair)
    • Michiko Kobayashi
    • Julie Taylor
  • HSS
    • Kevin Stein
    • Earl Mulderink
    • Julie Simon
    • Matt Barton
    • Jessica Tvordi (Chair)
  • LIB
    • Richard Eissinger
    • Rea Gubler (EDUC)
    • Jim Harrison (FL&P)
    • Scott Lanning (Chair)
    • Phil Roche
  • PVA
    • Richard Bugg
    • Xun Sun (Music)
    • Jim Aton (At-large)
    • Brian Hoover (Art)
    • Paul O'Campo (Dance)
  • COSE
    • Lee Wood
    • Andreas Weingartner
    • Hussein Samha
    • Nasser Tadayon
    • Derek Hein
 
Top

University LRT Committee

  • BUS
    • David Rees (2013)
  • EDUC
  • HSS
    • Britt Mace
  • LIB
    • Matt Nickerson (Chair) (2012)
  • PVA
    • Susan Harris (2011-2014)
  • COSE
    • Dean Winward
 
Top